Elephant falling through my ceiling... Spoilers of Supernatrauls season finale
Kyle Gallner
farrahmack
Haven't updated in FOREVER!!! Let's see whats new.. I saw POT OF GOlD (CSI NY with KYLE G.)... and Iron Man 2 (loved it OMG Robert Downey Jr.) I've wrote about a billion fanfics including one about Haunting In Connecticut its a cute little drabble about Matt and Wendy.
(http://www.fanfiction.net/s/5784619/1/Anytime)

I went to prom as a Junior it was fun dispite me being the only one single.. Oh and I saw the Supernatruals finale and it was great yet annoying cause I cried about Cas dying then Bobby then Sam.. What a waste of fluids lol...

Snow In my ears... and brain...
farrahmack
Soo I have been out of school for a week for can anyone guess?? Really come on, snow of course.

We have enough snow out here to fill up the superdome but, that would be kind of stupid to do.. so no one attempt that please.. I don't want to be sued..

Soo about the ice in my brain.. I have some major writers block... I can't stand it when I get it but, it happens to every one I guess.. I usually listen to music and just type down random thoughts when I have a block and I think I should go try that now soo... bye bye..


Farrahmack

Question- When you get writers block what do you do to get rid of it???

I was attacked by vampires!!
farrahmack

ok so not really I donated blood yesterday at a blood drive at our school.. I look like a Zombie.. lol I feel good about it though and it wasn't that bad really.

Now its thanksgiving break I have time to write!!!


Update on my fun life!!
farrahmack
Currently: Doing homework, Ugh!! Have a U.S History test with 54 questions on it friday.

Did earlier: Sat at a desk for half and hour doing made up Math, you guessed it Geometry!!! Ugh who ever created that was definitely High or drunk, hell or both lol.


Fun stuff: Working on a new story!! Called Bloody Amy soo check me out on Fiction Press if you want entertainment...

Soooo that was my life update.

My latest words....
farrahmack
Ok soo haven't updated in nine weeks, WOW, have been busy ( well not really unless you call sitting around watching reruns constantly busy).

Going back to school tomorrow ( HELP ME!!).

Hanging with freinds, Writing, breathing.

That's basically all I've been doing... soo yea..

My latest works
farrahmack

Well I got bit in the ass with a writing bug sooo I had to create a few fan fics!! Check em out

ones Ode to Terror ( based off of Supernatruals Yellow Fever)

others The Apprentice ( Csi NY Reed Garrett + CSI Greg Sanders)


look me up on http://www.fanfiction.net/ 

Farrahmack!! is my username

UPDATE
farrahmack
Haven't been on for a while, been on vactation. I'm going to start writing more often ( yes I do write alot of fanfics have to type them) Eventually they will be on my Fanfic profile.

Writer's Block: Don't Call It a Comeback
farrahmack
The French term "l'esprit de l'escalier," which translates literally as "the wit of the staircase," refers to those perfect, clever comebacks that you only think of after the fact. What's the best came-too-late comeback you've ever had?
My mom always says " tv. rots your brain out."
I counteract this with " Then why do you watch more of it than me,"

Writer's Block: In Memoriam
farrahmack
It's Memorial Day in the States, a time to remember those who have died while in military service. Who would you like to remember today?
My cousin Michael died in Iraq, I didn't really know him well but he was family and he gave his life for our country.


My opinion on the closed books.
farrahmack
People tend to ask why are most people closed like a locked safe. I tend to admire people who a careful with who they trust cause they have mystery they are safe with their hearts. you have to trust them to unlock your safe before they can let you unlock theirs this makes it a way more trustful relationship.

?

Log in